Staff Listing

Canvas Information/Teacher Webpages

can be found in Canvas



Login for Canvas


Overview of the Observer Experience


Student- Log into Canvas through Clever or their Google Account

and go through the Waffle to Canvas App.

Grade

Name

Email

6th Grade English

Amanda Martin

[email protected]

6th Grade Math

Melanie Roberts

[email protected]

6th Grade Social Studies

Melinda Sprinkle

[email protected]

6th Grade Science

Debby Foran

[email protected]

6th Grade English

Neomi Ellis

n[email protected]

6th Grade Math

Amanda Dean

[email protected]

6th Grade Social Studies

Julie Roberson

[email protected]

6th Grade Science

Ruth Ziegler

ruth.ziegler@bedford.k12.va.us

6th Grade English

Brittany Lane

[email protected]

6th Grade Math

Cindi Terrell

[email protected]

6th Grade Social Studies

Julie Kricheldorf

[email protected]

6th Grade Science

Debbie Mills

[email protected]

7th Grade English

Kim Cherry

[email protected]

7th Grade Science

Tammy Davis

[email protected]

7th Grade Math

Rebekah Mays

[email protected]

7th Grade Civics

Clell Smyth

[email protected]

7th Grade English

Lisa Willis

[email protected]

7th Grade Science

Will Kirk

[email protected]

7th Grade Math

Debbie Leech

[email protected]

7th Grade Civics

Karl Nelson

[email protected]

7th Grade English

Megan Joseph

[email protected]

7th Grade Science

Lisa Lovelace

[email protected]

7th Grade Math

Jessica Heflin

[email protected]

7th Grade Civics

Melissa Ames

[email protected]

8th Grade English

Heidi Hackworth

[email protected]

8th Grade Math

Christi Trent

[email protected]

8th Grade History

Cori Fairchild

[email protected]

8th Grade Science

Mel Taylor

[email protected]

8th Grade English

Anna Ellis

[email protected]

8th Grade Math

Cindy Watson

[email protected]

8th Grade History

Lloyd Parker

[email protected]

8th Grade Science

Rebecca Haase

[email protected]

8th Grade English

Susan.Cook

[email protected]

8th Grade Math

Jim Fitch

[email protected]

8th Grade History

Natalia Griffis

[email protected]

8th Grade Science

Shannon Smith

[email protected]

Library Media Specialist

Stella Osborne

[email protected]

Music

Jeanne Craig

[email protected]

STEM

Steve Hammer

[email protected]

Computer

Karen Quintana

[email protected]

Art

Kasey Smith

[email protected]

Band

Chris Satterfield

[email protected]

Character and Careers

Melissa Williams

[email protected]

Health/PE

Racheal Johndro

[email protected]

PE and PE Enrichment

Richard Trent

[email protected]

PE/AD

Janelle Trosper

[email protected]

Health and PE

Dean Young

[email protected]

Health and PE

Austin Agnew

[email protected]

Spanish/World Cultures

Danielle Muller

[email protected]

French

Deborah Coleman

[email protected]

Drama

Nikki White

[email protected]

Spanish

Estefania Whitesell

[email protected]

Band

Jennifer Wilson

[email protected]

Special Education

Brittany McPeake

[email protected]

Special Education

Karen Mattoon

[email protected]

Special Education

Kyra Hartman

[email protected]

Special Education

Sierra Charpentier

[email protected]

Special Education

Jennifer Reynolds

[email protected]

Special Education

Jake Whitman

[email protected]

Lead Teacher

Cheryl Haney

[email protected]

Speech

Sarah Litchford

[email protected]

ESL

Michelle Wesbrook

[email protected]

School Psychologist

Elsie Howerton

[email protected]

ITC

Lauren Millner

[email protected]

 




Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.