Niki White

Hello My Name Is...

Mrs. White

 shrek jr
Students and parents-
We miss you!  As you know, we are an on-your-feet, interactive, hands-on class, which does not exactly translate well to on-line only.  However, we will be offering lots of opportunities to view theatre, improv games, speeches, and scenes.  We want you to stay creative and active, so expect some fun video requests and challenges, too.  Created of course...by you! 
2nd semester 8th grade drama class
https://classroom.google.com/c/Mzc0NjM2Njk4ODRa


Please don't hesitate to reach out to either one of us--we are here to help!
Mr Spence White  swhite@bedford.k12.va.us
Mrs Niki White  nicole.white@bedford.k12.va.us




nicole.white@bedford.k12.va.us

Mrs. White's schedule 2019-2020
1st Period- Planning   JFHS
2nd Period- Theatre 1   JFHS
3rd Period- Theatre 2   JFHS
4th Period- Theatre 3 & 4   JFHS
5th Period- Theatre 3 & 4   JFHS
7th Period- 8th Grade Drama   FMS Cafetorium
FMS 8th Grade Drama syllabus.docx

CAST LIST POSTED ON THE LITTLE MERMAID JR TAB AT LEFT

rock of ages 



Thank you so much to everyone who auditioned!!!  I wish I could put everyone in the show...there's just sooo much talent at FMS!!!  

First rehearsal is Monday 3:45-6:00 in the chorus room.  Schedule for the next two weeks under the "Little Mermaid Jr Rehearsal Schedule" tab on my page at left .

Parents- if you haven't received an email from me by 9:00 tonight, please email me with a correct email address for you.  :)

PARENT MEETING: Thursday Nov 14th at 6:15 in FMS cafeteria

The Little Mermaid Jr Cast List

Pilot Mark Jones
Prince Eric Ryan Sloan
Grimsby Lex Hatch
Seahorse Chase Spence
King Triton Alex Gonzales
Sebastian Key Sandidge
Aquata/Princess 1 Keira Bickford
Andrina/Princess 2 Anna Dodge
Arista/Princess 3 Abby Williams
Atina/Princess 4 Carsyn Styles
Adella/Princess 5 Alanna Helfrich
Allana/Princess 6 Eliza Hayes
Ariel Angelica Holmes
Flounder Kyle Bliss
Scuttle Luke Ellett
Ursula Aubrey Pack
Flotsam Jeremiah Everhart
Jetsam Andrew Camarda
Carlotta Sophie Nichols
Chef Louis Mark Kim
Sea Chorus/Water Dancers Angelina Guo, Bethany Morrison, Arianna Paige, London Puckett, Lily Schoeneweis, Izzy Wedemeyer

Sailors/Sea Creatures/ Gulls/Lagoon Animals/Chefs  
Elena Baggett, Lillie Baldwin, ConnorBritton, Ruby Duis, Madelyn Durie, Tianna Ferguson, Emma Gerni, Mark Kim, Ai Ai Liu, Ashlyn Mace, Keira Maupin, Kielyn Newsom, Sophie Nichols, Siya Patel, Emma Radack, Erik Radack, Cody Reynolds, Eden Ripley, Ava Simmons, Spencer Sloan, Chase Spence, Mito Stone, Jesse Taylor, Leyton Tinnell, Madison Weaver

Crew: Corine Glickstein, Savannah Bonnett, Cashion Holt, Lily Branch, Charlotte Williams

Additional crew added Nov 25th: Keagan Friess, Kaylie Powell, Ava Shupe 


Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2020 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.